BLTA - Bermuda Lawn Tennis Association

2014 Highland Spring Junior Tournament

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Friday, 08 August 2014 13:11 Written by 1 - Administrator Friday, 08 August 2014 12:21

 

Junior Open Tennis Tournament 2014

A Bermuda Lawn Tennis Association Sanctioned Event

Monday to Friday August 18th to 22nd, 2014

(Rain date:  Saturday August 23rd)

At POMANDER GATE TENNIS CLUB, PAGET

Entry deadline:  12 noon Wednesday August 13th

Entry forms with FULL PAYMENT must be returned to
Pomander Gate Tennis Club (PGTC)
No late entries can be accepted.

Attachments:
FileFile sizeLast modified
Download this file (2014  RULES Highland.pdf)Rules 201450 Kb8/8/2014
Download this file (2014 ENTRY FORM Highland.pdf)Entry Form 2014106 Kb8/8/2014

 

Crystal Family Cup Tournament 2014

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Tuesday, 12 August 2014 11:32 Written by 1 - Administrator Thursday, 07 August 2014 11:40

Crystal Family Cup Tournament at Elbow Beach Tennis Bermuda

 

 

Tuesday Results 5th August 2014

 

Tara Lambert       def Imani Phillips 6-2,6-4

Jacklyn Lambert  def Kirstin Saltus 6-1,6-1

Jack Keyes          def Romar Douglas 7-6(5), 6-4

Gavin Manders    def Alex Cooper 7-5,6-1

Luke Stirling       def Chris Weeks 7-5,5-7,10-8

Neil Towlson        def David Thomas 6-3,6-1

Tyler Smith          def Kaila Harvey 6-0,6-1

Kaylah Ming         def Taylor McHarg 6-3,6-4

 

Wednesday’s Results 6th August 2014

 

T. Lambert     def K. Harvey 6-0,6-0

J. Lambert     def K. Ming 3-6,6-3,10-7

T. McHarg      def K. Saltus 6-3,6-4

J. Keyes        def N. Towlson 3-6,6-4,10-6

A. Cooper      def L. Stirling 7-6(1),6-2

G. Manders    def C. Weeks 6-1,6-1

D. Thomas     def R. Douglas 6-1,6-3

T. Smith        def I. Phillips 6-0,6-0

 

Thursday  Results 7th August 2014

 

Jack Keyes              def David Thomas 6-1,6-2

Jacklyn Lambert       def Taylor McHarg 6-1,6-1

Neil Towlson            def Romar Douglas 6-3,6-1

Kaylah Ming             def Kirstin Saltus 6-0,6-3

Imani Phillips            def Kaila Harvey 6-3,6-4

Tyler Smith              def Tara Lambert 6-2,6-1

Gavin Manders         def Luke Stirling 6-1,6-1

Christopher Weeks    def Alex Cooper 6-3, 6-2

 

Fridays Results 8th August 2014

 

Tara Lambert/Jacklyn Lambert      def Kaylah Ming/Imani Phillips   8-0

Tyler Smith/Kirstin Saltus              def Taylor McHarg/Kaila Harvey  8-4

Tara Lambert/Jacklyn                   def Taylor McHarg/Kaila Harvey 8-1

Tyler Smith/Kirstin Saltus              def Kaylah Ming/Imani Phillips    8-0

Tara Lambert/Jacklyn Lambert       def Tyler Smith/Kirstin Saltus     8-7(3)

Taylor McHarg/Kaila Harvey           def Kaylah Ming/Imani Phillips    8-5

 

Saturday’s Semi-Finals Results - 9th August 2014


Gavin Manders         def Neal Towlson 6-3,6-1

Tyler Smith              def Kaylah Ming  6-3,6-3

Jack Keyes              def Chris Weeks  4-6,6-1,10-6

Jacklyn Lambert       def Tara Lambert 6-4,6-3



Men's Round Robin Doubles Results:


Gavin Manders/David Thomas        def Alex Cooper/Jack Keyes  8-5

Alex Cooper/Jack Keyes                def Neal Towlson/Chris Weeks 8-4

Gavin Manders/David Thomas        def Neal Towlson/Chris Weeks 8-4

 

Doubles Final:

Men's Doubles won by Gavin Manders/David Thomas

Ladies Doubles won by Jacklyn Lambert/Tara Lambert

 

Singles Final:

 

Gavin Manders def Jack Keyes 6-3,6-2

Tyler Smith def Jacklyn Lambert 6-3,6-1

 

 

For more info contact

Elbow Beach Tennis Bermuda
60 South Shore Road
Paget, PGO4
Bermuda
Tel: 441.239.8908 or 236-8737
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

   

2014 Snack Pack

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Tuesday, 01 July 2014 19:11 Written by 1 - Administrator Wednesday, 25 June 2014 22:46

Junior Open Tennis Championships 2014

A Bermuda Lawn Tennis Association Sanctioned Event

Sunday 29th June to Saturday 5th July 2014

at the W. E. R. Joell Tennis Stadium

PRIZE PRESENTATIONS – Saturday 5th at 5:00pm

 

Entry deadline: MONDAY JUNE 25th, 2014 – 12 NOON
(no exceptions for late entries)

Entry forms must be returned to the BLTA Drop Box in the W.E.R. Joell Tennis Stadium Office

Full payment MUST accompany SIGNED entry form
(cheques payable to BLTA)

Attachments:
FileFile sizeLast modified
Download this file (Snack Pack Junior Tennis Championships Entry Form 2014.pdf)Snack Pack Junior Tournament - Entry Form232 Kb6/25/2014

   

2014 ITF Tournament

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Last Updated on Monday, 14 July 2014 09:55 Written by 1 - Administrator Saturday, 21 June 2014 00:00

 

2014 ITF Junior Circuit Tournament U 14 & U 18

Opening Ceremony (Sunday June 22 - at 4.00pm)

 

2014 Tournament Information: (Finals)

Felicity MALTBY (USA)

vs.

Gabriella POLLNER (USA) [2]

Win: Pollner 6 2. 6 2


Dane DUNLAP (CAN) [4]

vs.

Elijah OGILVY (CAN) [6]

Win: Ogilvy. 6 2 6 3

 

Attachments:
FileFile sizeLast modified
Download this file (BS U18.pdf)U18 - Boys Singles147 Kb6/30/2014
Download this file (GS U18.pdf)U18 - Girls Singles145 Kb6/30/2014
Download this file (OOP_Sat2_U18.pdf)U18 - Order of Play Saturday140 Kb6/27/2014
Download this file (GD U18.pdf)U18 - Girls Doubles144 Kb6/27/2014
Download this file (BD U18.pdf)U18 - Boys Doubles146 Kb6/27/2014
Download this file (G U14 RR.pdf)U14 - Girls Round Robin61 Kb6/26/2014
Download this file (B U14 RR.pdf)U14 - Boys Round Robin71 Kb6/26/2014
Download this file (GD U14.pdf)U14 - Girls Doubles54 Kb6/25/2014
Download this file (BS U14.pdf)U14 - Boys Singles100 Kb6/25/2014
Download this file (BD U14.pdf)U14 - Boys Doubles99 Kb6/25/2014
Download this file (QGS.pdf)Qualifying Girls Singles141 Kb6/24/2014
Download this file (QBS.pdf)Qualifying Boys Singles145 Kb6/24/2014

 

Check out the Photo Gallery ITF 2014:


Click here for more photos

 

Check out the 2014 ITF Committee & Sponsors


 

Click here for more info

 


   

Page 1 of 6